Rates updated on 10/23/2026 at 17:41:35 Pacific

These rates are for indication purposes only, for an update of the most recent rates, please call 604-438-6888

CountryCurrencyCodeWe BuyWe Sell
USUS DollarUSD1.3851.415
EUEuropean UnionEUR1.5481.599
GBPound SterlingGBP1.8461.909
JPJapanese YenJPY0.008820.0092
MXMexican PesoMXN0.0730.079
AUAustralian DollarAUD0.9521.01
HKHong Kong DollarHKD0.17150.1855
CHSwiss FrancCHF1.6581.742
KRSouth Korean WonKRW0.0009970.00112
CNChinese YuanCNY0.20180.2221
NZNew Zealand DollarNZD0.7790.826
SGSingapore DollarSGD1.0411.142
AEUnited Arab Emirates DirhamAED0.3520.4
IDIndonesian RupiahIDR0.0000760.0000873
INIndian RupeeINR0.013730.01565
MYMalaysian RinggitMYR0.3340.366
PHPhilippine PesoPHP0.02150.0235
THThai BahtTHB0.04070.0445
TWNew Taiwan DollarTWD0.04230.0467
VNVietnamese DongVND0.000050.000065


Website Design in Vancouver by Eagle Eye Design © 2012-2020 Happy Currency Exchange. All rights reserved