Rates updated on 10/14/2026 at 09:26:48 Pacific

These rates are for indication purposes only, for an update of the most recent rates, please call 604-438-6888

CountryCurrencyCodeWe BuyWe Sell
USUS DollarUSD1.4061.438
EUEuropean UnionEUR1.5681.619
GBPound SterlingGBP1.8541.911
JPJapanese YenJPY0.008830.00927
MXMexican PesoMXN0.07470.0817
AUAustralian DollarAUD0.961.019
HKHong Kong DollarHKD0.17450.1883
CHSwiss FrancCHF1.6641.744
KRSouth Korean WonKRW0.0010050.001128
CNChinese YuanCNY0.20290.2208
NZNew Zealand DollarNZD0.7770.822
SGSingapore DollarSGD1.0541.156
AEUnited Arab Emirates DirhamAED0.360.408
IDIndonesian RupiahIDR0.00007750.0000894
INIndian RupeeINR0.013610.01591
MYMalaysian RinggitMYR0.3420.373
PHPhilippine PesoPHP0.02220.0242
THThai BahtTHB0.041540.04491
TWNew Taiwan DollarTWD0.04360.0474
VNVietnamese DongVND0.000050.000065


Website Design in Vancouver by Eagle Eye Design © 2012-2020 Happy Currency Exchange. All rights reserved