Rates updated on 5/26/2024 at 09:51:13 Pacific

These rates are for indication purposes only, for an update of the most recent rates, please call 604-438-6888

CountryCurrencyCodeWe BuyWe Sell
USUS DollarUSD1.3511.383
EUEuropean UnionEUR1.461.51
GBPound SterlingGBP1.7131.773
JPJapanese YenJPY0.008470.008989
MXMexican PesoMXN0.08020.08575
AUAustralian DollarAUD0.8810.93
HKHong Kong DollarHKD0.17230.1822
CHSwiss FrancCHF1.4571.532
KRSouth Korean WonKRW0.0009390.001076
CNChinese YuanCNY0.17650.193
NZNew Zealand DollarNZD0.8160.861
SGSingapore DollarSGD0.9621.055
AEUnited Arab Emirates DirhamAED0.350.393
IDIndonesian RupiahIDR0.0000830.0000926
INIndian RupeeINR0.01530.01768
MYMalaysian RinggitMYR0.28280.3111
PHPhilippine PesoPHP0.02290.0255
THThai BahtTHB0.03630.0401
TWNew Taiwan DollarTWD0.0420.0454
VNVietnamese DongVND0.000050.000068


Website Design in Vancouver by Eagle Eye Design © 2012-2020 Happy Currency Exchange. All rights reserved