Rates updated on 6/19/2024 at 08:59:20 Pacific

These rates are for indication purposes only, for an update of the most recent rates, please call 604-438-6888

CountryCurrencyCodeWe BuyWe Sell
USUS DollarUSD1.3551.385
EUEuropean UnionEUR1.4521.499
GBPound SterlingGBP1.7181.775
JPJapanese YenJPY0.008450.00892
MXMexican PesoMXN0.07290.0795
AUAustralian DollarAUD0.8890.939
HKHong Kong DollarHKD0.1730.1817
CHSwiss FrancCHF1.5121.589
KRSouth Korean WonKRW0.0009320.001075
CNChinese YuanCNY0.17650.1917
NZNew Zealand DollarNZD0.8190.865
SGSingapore DollarSGD0.9641.057
AEUnited Arab Emirates DirhamAED0.3510.393
IDIndonesian RupiahIDR0.00008140.0000925
INIndian RupeeINR0.015230.01761
MYMalaysian RinggitMYR0.2840.312
PHPhilippine PesoPHP0.02270.0254
THThai BahtTHB0.03640.0403
TWNew Taiwan DollarTWD0.04190.0453
VNVietnamese DongVND0.000050.000068


Website Design in Vancouver by Eagle Eye Design © 2012-2020 Happy Currency Exchange. All rights reserved