Rates updated on 2/24/2024 at 17:20:20 Pacific

These rates are for indication purposes only, for an update of the most recent rates, please call 604-438-6888

CountryCurrencyCodeWe BuyWe Sell
USUS DollarUSD1.3341.366
EUEuropean UnionEUR1.441.49
GBPound SterlingGBP1.6841.744
JPJapanese YenJPY0.008740.00925
MXMexican PesoMXN0.07740.0827
AUAustralian DollarAUD0.8630.911
HKHong Kong DollarHKD0.1690.1798
CHSwiss FrancCHF1.4941.572
KRSouth Korean WonKRW0.0009540.001098
CNChinese YuanCNY0.17170.1906
NZNew Zealand DollarNZD0.8160.863
SGSingapore DollarSGD0.9551.048
AEUnited Arab Emirates DirhamAED0.3460.389
IDIndonesian RupiahIDR0.00008360.0000936
INIndian RupeeINR0.015550.01752
MYMalaysian RinggitMYR0.27550.3075
PHPhilippine PesoPHP0.02360.0263
THThai BahtTHB0.03640.0411
TWNew Taiwan DollarTWD0.04250.0462
VNVietnamese DongVND0.000050.000068


Website Design in Vancouver by Eagle Eye Design © 2012-2020 Happy Currency Exchange. All rights reserved