Rates updated on 10/22/19 at 08:58:49 Pacific

These rates are for indication purposes only, for an update of the most recent rates, please call 604-438-6888

CountryCurrencyCodeWe BuyWe Sell
United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.2981.318
Euro Member Countries EuroEUR1.4421.482
United KingdomPoundsGBP1.6751.72
JapanYenJPY0.011860.01234
MexicoPesosMXN0.06710.0718
AustraliaDollarsAUD0.8760.924
Hong KongDollarsHKD0.16120.1694
SwitzerlandFrancsCHF1.291.363
Korea (South)WonKRW0.001090.001195
ChinaYuan RenminbiCNY0.17580.1904
New ZealandDollarsNZD0.8180.865
SingaporeDollarsSGD0.9321.009
United Arab EmiratesDirhamsAED0.32770.3811
BrazilBrazil RealBRL0.29560.347
ChilePesosCLP0.001680.00197
ColombiaPesosCOP0.0003490.00043
Costa RicaColonesCRC0.002120.00245
Czech RepublicKorunyCZK0.05360.061
DenmarkKronerDKK0.18530.2049
Dominican RepublicPesosDOP0.02230.0268
EgyptPoundsEGP0.07270.0913
FijiDollarsFJD0.54230.6555
GuatemalaQuetzalesGTQ0.15170.1821
CroatiaKunaHRK0.1880.2115
HungaryForintHUF0.004080.00478
IndonesiaRupiahsIDR0.0000880.000101
IsraelNew ShekelsILS0.35180.4036
IndiaRupeesINR0.01670.02
IraqDinarsIQD0.000970.00123
IcelandKronurISK0.009750.01142
JamaicaDollarsJMD0.008910.01043
JordanDinarsJOD1.69831.9937
KenyaShillingsKES00.0137
MoroccoDirhamsMAD00.1553
MalaysiaRinggitsMYR0.30330.3377
NicaraguaGold CordobasNIO00.0431
NorwayKroneNOK0.13590.1503
NepalNepal RupeesNPR0.00990.0131
PeruNuevos SolesPEN0.37240.4273
PhilippinesPesosPHP0.02460.0274
PolandZlotychPLN0.32070.3651
RussiaRublesRUB0.018490.02259
Saudi ArabiaRiyalsSAR0.30690.3732
SwedenKronorSEK0.13050.1422
ThailandBahtTHB0.04140.0463
TurkeyLirasTRL0.20620.2431
TaiwanNew DollarsTWD0.04160.0458
Viet NamDongVND0.0000520.000066
South AfricaRandZAR0.08220.0966


Website Design in Vancouver by Eagle Eye Design © 2012-2020 Happy Currency Exchange. All rights reserved