Rates updated on 04/16/24 at 10:26:08 Pacific

These rates are for indication purposes only, for an update of the most recent rates, please call 604-438-6888

CountryCurrencyCodeWe BuyWe Sell
USUS DollarUSD1.3651.395
EUEuropean UnionEUR1.4481.495
GBPound SterlingGBP1.6931.749
JPJapanese YenJPY0.00870.00919
MXMexican PesoMXN0.07950.0851
AUAustralian DollarAUD0.8610.91
HKHong Kong DollarHKD0.1740.1843
CHSwiss FrancCHF1.4751.551
KRSouth Korean WonKRW0.0009330.001075
CNChinese YuanCNY0.17860.1946
NZNew Zealand DollarNZD0.7930.839
SGSingapore DollarSGD0.9631.055
AEUnited Arab Emirates DirhamAED0.3540.399
IDIndonesian RupiahIDR0.00008190.0000929
INIndian RupeeINR0.015520.01775
MYMalaysian RinggitMYR0.28140.3114
PHPhilippine PesoPHP0.02360.0263
THThai BahtTHB0.03670.0406
TWNew Taiwan DollarTWD0.04210.0459
VNVietnamese DongVND0.000050.000068


Website Design in Vancouver by Eagle Eye Design © 2012-2020 Happy Currency Exchange. All rights reserved