Rates updated on 02/20/19 at 11:20:12 Pacific

These rates are for indication purposes only, for an update of the most recent rates, please call 604-438-6888

CountryCurrencyCodeWe BuyWe Sell
United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.3051.326
Euro Member Countries EuroEUR1.4781.519
United KingdomPoundsGBP1.7011.748
JapanYenJPY0.011680.01218
MexicoPesosMXN0.0670.072
AustraliaDollarsAUD0.9250.975
Hong KongDollarsHKD0.1630.1702
SwitzerlandFrancsCHF1.2851.356
Korea (South)WonKRW0.0011480.001255
ChinaYuan RenminbiCNY0.18350.1995
New ZealandDollarsNZD0.8860.933
SingaporeDollarsSGD0.9451.023
United Arab EmiratesDirhamsAED0.31340.394
BrazilBrazil RealBRL0.310.3897
ChilePesosCLP0.001770.00223
ColombiaPesosCOP0.000370.0005
Costa RicaColonesCRC0.001920.0025
Czech RepublicKorunyCZK0.05230.0645
DenmarkKronerDKK0.1840.212
Dominican RepublicPesosDOP0.02210.0307
EgyptPoundsEGP0.05240.0972
FijiDollarsFJD0.55170.7067
GuatemalaQuetzalesGTQ0.13790.2007
CroatiaKunaHRK0.1810.2293
HungaryForintHUF0.004230.00517
IndonesiaRupiahsIDR0.0000860.00011
IsraelNew ShekelsILS0.32750.4076
IndiaRupeesINR0.01680.0209
IraqDinarsIQD0.000910.00132
IcelandKronurISK0.00940.0127
JamaicaDollarsJMD0.008310.01125
JordanDinarsJOD1.63352.0789
KenyaShillingsKES0.00970.0155
MoroccoDirhamsMAD0.11330.1658
MalaysiaRinggitsMYR0.30940.3584
NicaraguaGold CordobasNIO0.03180.0484
NorwayKroneNOK0.14480.1616
NepalNepal RupeesNPR0.00870.0139
PeruNuevos SolesPEN0.36450.4437
PhilippinesPesosPHP0.02380.0274
PolandZlotychPLN0.31670.3786
RussiaRublesRUB0.017040.02306
Saudi ArabiaRiyalsSAR0.29820.3859
SwedenKronorSEK0.13020.15
ThailandBahtTHB0.04130.0462
TurkeyLirasTRL0.19770.2965
TaiwanNew DollarsTWD0.04170.0462
Viet NamDongVND0.000050.000068
South AfricaRandZAR0.07490.1104


Website Design in Vancouver by Eagle Eye Design © 2012-2016 Happy Currency Exchange. All rights reserved