Rates updated on 08/21/19 at 09:32:11 Pacific

These rates are for indication purposes only, for an update of the most recent rates, please call 604-438-6888

CountryCurrencyCodeWe BuyWe Sell
United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.3171.337
Euro Member Countries EuroEUR1.4581.497
United KingdomPoundsGBP1.5941.638
JapanYenJPY0.012260.01275
MexicoPesosMXN0.06550.0706
AustraliaDollarsAUD0.880.925
Hong KongDollarsHKD0.1640.1718
SwitzerlandFrancsCHF1.3191.393
Korea (South)WonKRW0.0010780.001182
ChinaYuan RenminbiCNY0.17650.1901
New ZealandDollarsNZD0.830.877
SingaporeDollarsSGD0.931.008
United Arab EmiratesDirhamsAED0.33250.3903
BrazilBrazil RealBRL0.3030.3556
ChilePesosCLP0.001740.00204
ColombiaPesosCOP0.000360.00044
Costa RicaColonesCRC0.002210.00254
Czech RepublicKorunyCZK0.05370.0611
DenmarkKronerDKK0.18760.2074
Dominican RepublicPesosDOP0.02340.0281
EgyptPoundsEGP0.07280.0904
FijiDollarsFJD0.54780.6574
GuatemalaQuetzalesGTQ0.15570.1868
CroatiaKunaHRK0.19150.2195
HungaryForintHUF0.004140.00486
IndonesiaRupiahsIDR0.0000880.000101
IsraelNew ShekelsILS0.3580.4069
IndiaRupeesINR0.01750.0203
IraqDinarsIQD0.000980.00124
IcelandKronurISK0.00990.0116
JamaicaDollarsJMD0.00930.01088
JordanDinarsJOD1.7232.0601
KenyaShillingsKES0.01160.0142
MoroccoDirhamsMAD0.12450.159
MalaysiaRinggitsMYR0.30840.3433
NicaraguaGold CordobasNIO0.03560.0438
NorwayKroneNOK0.14080.1556
NepalNepal RupeesNPR0.01020.0132
PeruNuevos SolesPEN0.37290.4239
PhilippinesPesosPHP0.02440.0272
PolandZlotychPLN0.31810.3621
RussiaRublesRUB0.018140.02217
Saudi ArabiaRiyalsSAR0.31850.3822
SwedenKronorSEK0.1310.1441
ThailandBahtTHB0.0420.0463
TurkeyLirasTRL0.21830.2508
TaiwanNew DollarsTWD0.04110.0452
Viet NamDongVND0.0000530.000065
South AfricaRandZAR0.08020.0942


Website Design in Vancouver by Eagle Eye Design © 2012-2020 Happy Currency Exchange. All rights reserved